Telefilm Canada

Schedule

February 08 Print

Time Film Festival Venue Notes
7:00 PM Isla Santa Maria 3D Festival Akademie der Künste Exhibition opening

February 09 Print

Time Film Festival Venue Notes
11:00 AM Isla Santa Maria 3D Festival Akademie der Künste Exhibition
1:30 PM Kiss Me Like a Lover Perspective Canada CinemaxX 2
3:15 PM Maliglutit (Searchers) Perspective Canada EFM Cinemobile
5:30 PM Lago Festival Marshall McLuhan Salon at the Embassy of Canada Exhibition opening

February 10 Print

Time Film Festival Venue Notes
11:00 AM Weirdos Perspective Canada CinemaxX 12
11:00 AM Isla Santa Maria 3D Festival Akademie der Künste Exhibition
2:00 PM Lago Festival Marshall McLuhan Salon at the Embassy of Canada Exhibition
2:40 PM Boost Perspective Canada CineStar 1
4:00 PM Werewolf Festival CineStar 8
5:00 PM First Round Down Perspective Canada CinemaxX 11
9:00 PM Bihttoš (Rebel) Festival CineStar IMAX

February 11 Print

Time Film Festival Venue Notes
9:00 AM Nitro Rush Perspective Canada CinemaxX 11
9:30 AM Weirdos Perspective Canada CinemaxX 13
10:45 AM X500 Perspective Canada CinemaxX 11
11:00 AM Isla Santa Maria 3D Festival Akademie der Künste Exhibition
12:45 PM The Second Time Around Perspective Canada CinemaxX 11
1:00 PM Bihttoš (Rebel) Festival Cubix 8
2:00 PM Lago Festival Marshall McLuhan Salon at the Embassy of Canada Exhibition
3:00 PM Window Horses Perspective Canada MGB Cinema
4:30 PM The Catch Festival CinemaxX 3 Premiere
5:00 PM No Wave Canada: Not Short on Talent Zoo Palast Club A
7:00 PM Ulrike's Brain Festival Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
8:00 PM Werewolf Festival Colosseum 1
10:00 PM Maliglutit (Searchers) Festival CineStar IMAX
10:00 PM The Crying Conch Festival CinemaxX 3
10:00 PM Maliglutit (Searchers) Festival IMAX Cinema
10:00 PM title-not-set-in-en Festival CineStar 8

February 12 Print

Time Film Festival Venue Notes
9:30 AM Nelly Perspective Canada CinemaxX 2
11:00 AM Isla Santa Maria 3D Festival Akademie der Künste Exhibition
11:15 AM Kiss Me Like a Lover Perspective Canada EFM Cinemobile
1:00 PM Maliglutit (Searchers) Festival Cubix 8
1:00 PM Maliglutit (Searchers) Festival Cubix
1:10 PM The Sun at Midnight Perspective Canada CinemaxX 15
2:00 PM Werewolf Festival Delphi
2:00 PM Lago Festival Marshall McLuhan Salon at the Embassy of Canada Exhibition
2:50 PM Shambles Perspective Canada CinemaxX 15
4:30 PM Rumble:The Indians Who Rocked the World Perspective Canada CinemaxX 15
8:00 PM Those Who Make Revolution Halfway Only Dig Their Own Graves Festival HKW Premiere
8:00 PM title-not-set-in-en Festival Cubix 9
10:00 PM Angry Inuk Festival CineStar IMAX
10:00 PM Tungijuq Festival CineStar IMAX

February 13 Print

Time Film Festival Venue Notes
11:00 AM Isla Santa Maria 3D Festival Akademie der Künste Exhibition
11:30 AM Snip Festival CinemaxX 3 Premiere
12:00 PM Lago Festival Marshall McLuhan Salon at the Embassy of Canada Exhibition
2:30 PM Those Who Make Revolution Halfway Only Dig Their Own Graves Festival CinemaxX 3
3:00 PM Fighting Through the Night Festival CineStar 7 Premiere
4:00 PM King Dave Perspective Canada CinemaxX 19
5:20 PM Those Who Make Revolution Halfway Only Dig Their Own Graves Festival CinemaxX 16
7:05 PM Boost Perspective Canada EFM Cinemobile
10:30 PM The Misandrists Festival CinemaxX 7

February 14 Print

Time Film Festival Venue Notes
10:00 AM Hedgehog's Home Festival HKW Premiere
11:00 AM Isla Santa Maria 3D Festival Akademie der Künste Exhibition
12:00 PM Lago Festival Marshall McLuhan Salon at the Embassy of Canada Exhibition
1:00 PM Angry Inuk Festival Cubix 8
1:00 PM Tungijuq Festival Cubix 8
3:30 PM Weirdos Festival Zoo Palast 1 Premiere
4:00 PM Rumble:The Indians Who Rocked the World Perspective Canada CinemaxX 16
4:30 PM title-not-set-in-en Festival Delphi filmpalast
5:45 PM A Pact Among Angels Perspective Canada CinemaxX 16
6:30 PM Maudie Festival CinemaxX 9 Press
8:15 PM The Misandrists Festival Cinestar 3
9:30 PM Dark Adaptation Festival Akademie der Künste, Hanseatenweg
10:00 PM Hand.Line.Cod Festival MGB Cinema
10:00 PM Atlantic Festival MGB Cinema

February 15 Print

Time Film Festival Venue Notes
10:30 AM Snip Festival CinemaxX 1
11:00 AM Isla Santa Maria 3D Festival Akademie der Künste Exhibition
12:00 PM Lago Festival Marshall McLuhan Salon at the Embassy of Canada Exhibition
12:30 PM The Catch Festival Filmtheater am Friedrichshain
3:00 PM Hedgehog's Home Festival CinemaxX 1
3:30 PM Weirdos Festival Filmtheater am Friedrichshain
4:00 PM The Crying Conch Festival CinemaxX 5 Premiere
4:00 PM Fighting Through the Night Festival Cubix 7
7:30 PM Dark Adaptation Festival Arsenal 1
9:30 PM Nowhere Land Festival CineStar IMAX
9:30 PM Werewolf Festival CinemaxX 6 Press
9:30 PM Maudie Festival Friedrichstadt-Palast
10:30 PM The Misandrists Festival Cubix 7 & 8

February 16 Print

Time Film Festival Venue Notes
11:00 AM Isla Santa Maria 3D Festival Akademie der Künste Exhibition
12:00 PM Lago Festival Marshall McLuhan Salon at the Embassy of Canada Exhibition
2:00 PM Weirdos Festival CinemaxX 3
2:00 PM The Catch Festival CinemaxX 1
2:00 PM Hand.Line.Cod Festival MGB Cinema
2:00 PM Atlantic Festival MGB Cinema
4:00 PM The Crying Conch Festival Botschaft von Kanada - Marshall McLuhan Salon
9:00 PM Maudie Festival Haus der Berliner Festspiele
10:00 PM Theater of Life Festival MGB Cinema
10:00 PM The Crying Conch Festival CinemaxX 3

February 17 Print

Time Film Festival Venue Notes
9:30 AM Hedgehog's Home Festival Filmtheater am Friedrichshain
11:00 AM Isla Santa Maria 3D Festival Akademie der Künste Exhibition
12:00 PM Lago Festival Marshall McLuhan Salon at the Embassy of Canada Exhibition
1:00 PM Nowhere Land Festival Cubix 8
6:30 PM Theater of Life Festival Eiszeit Kino Dinner @ Markthalle Neun
9:00 PM Angry Inuk Festival Eiszeit Kino
9:00 PM Tungijuq Festival Eiszeit Kino
9:30 PM Seven Sins: Sloth Festival CineStar IMAX

February 18 Print

Time Film Festival Venue Notes
11:00 AM Isla Santa Maria 3D Festival Akademie der Künste Exhibition
1:00 PM Seven Sins: Sloth Festival Cubix 8
2:00 PM The Crying Conch Festival Cubix 7
2:00 PM Lago Festival Marshall McLuhan Salon at the Embassy of Canada Exhibition
2:30 PM Snip Festival CinemaxX 1
4:00 PM The Crying Conch Festival CinemaxX 5
5:00 PM The Crying Conch Festival Colosseum 1
5:00 PM Fighting Through the Night Festival CineStar 3
7:00 PM title-not-set-in-en Festival Akademie der Künst
8:00 PM Ulrike's Brain Festival Arsenal 1
8:20 PM Those Who Make Revolution Halfway Only Dig Their Own Graves Festival HKW
10:00 PM The Misandrists Festival Zoo Palast 2

February 19 Print

Time Film Festival Venue Notes
11:00 AM Isla Santa Maria 3D Festival Akademie der Künste Exhibition
2:00 PM Lago Festival Marshall McLuhan Salon at the Embassy of Canada Exhibition
7:30 PM The Crying Conch Festival Zoo Palast 2
10:00 PM Werewolf Festival CinemaxX 4

February 20 Print

Time Film Festival Venue Notes
11:00 AM Isla Santa Maria 3D Festival Akademie der Künste Exhibition